Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi

4-star Hotel with Fitness centre

4 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 3419 reviews
3,419 verified ratings
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 228
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
C$ 228
Deluxe room
C$ 229
Standard Room
C$ 230
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, Tokyo

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
9.3
Location
9.6
Services
8.9
Staff
9.4
Value for money
8.2
This hotel is located in Chiyoda, just a short walk from Nihonbashi and Bank of Japan. It is surrounded by a range of restaurants and cafés and is within a five-minute walk of Tokyo Railway Station. This chic hotel offers a 24-hour business centre, a coffee bar and free Wi-Fi. Welcoming and professional staff are available 24 hours a day. The hotel also offers a well-equipped fitness center. Equipped to ensure a comfortable stay, rooms offer bottled water, slippers and a refrigerator. They all feature a private bathroom, movies-on-demand and a flat-screen TV. During their stay at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, guests can enjoy a meal at TENQOO, which serves Japanese and French cuisine. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi is within walking distance of Tokyo Stock Exchange, Marunouchi and Kanda. Located nearby is INCJ.

Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi room price & deals

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 241
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 269
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 271
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 229
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 234
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 294
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 325
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 352
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 362
nightly with fees
Executive room
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 527
nightly with fees
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 554
nightly with fees
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 555
nightly with fees
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 double bed
C$ 230
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 263
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 228
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 229
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
1 double bed
C$ 250
nightly with fees
Superior Room
Superior Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 250
nightly with fees
Superior Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 286
nightly with fees
Superior Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
C$ 288
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travelers at the hotel.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Window
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Eco tourism

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi Reviews

8.8
Very good3,419 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The view was awesome! (in 32 reviews)
  • Every staff is very friendly. (in 56 reviews)
  • "Great location, amazing view and delicious breakfast" (in 98 reviews)
Cons -
  • No room service after 22:00 (in 36 reviews)
  • Room size was very small. (in 5 reviews)
  • Rooms are very small and cramped. (in 38 reviews)

Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 18千千保生環き第57号

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi compare to other 4-star hotels in Tokyo?

    4-star hotels in Tokyo typically cost C$ 512/night, but Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi is typically available for C$ 322/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi from Tokyo Haneda?

    There are 15.0 km between Tokyo Haneda and Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi. The drive to and from the airport should be about 27 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi from Tokyo Haneda?

    With parking available at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, you could always rent a car for as low as C$ 41/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Tokyo. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Tokyo Haneda to Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

    Yes, Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Tokyo for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi at +81 332 112 233.

  • How close is Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi to Tokyo city centre?

    0.2 km separate the front steps of Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi and the city centre of Tokyo, where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Akihabara Electric Town, a very popular landmark in Tokyo.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, call +81 332 112 233 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

    Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi has a fitness centre available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

    For Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi at the moment between C$ 12 and C$ 651 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, Tokyo for more details on all available laundry services. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi, Tokyo to Akihabara Electric Town?

  • Is Kanda Myoujin Shrine, Tokyo close to Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Tokyo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Tokyo?

    Prices for hotels in Tokyo refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi

Attractions in Tokyo, Japan curated by momondo

Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi location: 1-7-12 Marunouchi, Tokyo 100-0005

Top landmarks

Kokyo1.5 km
Akihabara Electric Town1.7 km
Nippon Budokan2.0 km

momondo’s favorite Tokyo hotels

Hotel Mystays Premier Akasaka

2-17-54 Akasaka, Tokyo

8.4
4 stars

C$ 135

Shibuya Hotel En

1-1 Maruyama-Cho, Tokyo

8.1
3 stars

C$ 210

Hotel Mystays Premier Hamamatsucho

1-8-5 Hamamatsucho, Tokyo

8.6
4 stars

C$ 204

Apa Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower

1-11-10 Yokoami, Tokyo

8.3
3 stars

C$ 98

Grand Prince Hotel Shin Takanawa

3-13-1 Takanawa, Minato-ku, Tokyo

8.1
5 stars

C$ 236

Apa Hotel Ueno Ekimae

Taito-ku Higashi Ueno 2-18-7, Tokyo

8.4
3 stars

C$ 127

Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi

3-7-8 Kyobashi, Chuo-ku, Tokyo

8.6
3 stars

C$ 186

Apa Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae

Nishia Asakusa 1-2-3, Taito-ku, Tokyo

8.5
3 stars

C$ 103

Mercure Tokyo Haneda Airport

1-2-4 Haneda, Ohta-ku, Tokyo

9.2
4 stars

C$ 155

Nearby accommodation in Tokyo

Shibuya

See more

Apa Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae Tower

3-14-1 Honmachi, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo

8.4
3 stars

C$ 116

View Deal

Shibuya Hotel En

1-1 Maruyama-Cho, Tokyo

8.1
3 stars

C$ 210

View Deal

Shibuya Granbell Hotel

15-17 Sakuragaoka-Cho Shibuya-ku, Tokyo

8.3
3 stars

C$ 177

View Deal

Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku

2-3-1 Yoyogi, Tokyo

8.7
3 stars

C$ 214

View Deal

Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu

1-12-2, Dogenzaka, Tokyo

8.9
4 stars

C$ 395

View Deal

Shibuya Stream Hotel

3-21-3, Shibuya, Tokyo

9.2
4 stars

C$ 460

View Deal

Sequence Miyashita Park

6-20-10 Miyashita Park North, Jingumae, Tokyo

8.6
4 stars

C$ 319

View Deal

Ebisuholic Hotel

1-16-8 Ebisuminami, Shibuya-Ku, Tokyo

8.2
3 stars

C$ 257

View Deal

Mugenzaka by Tranova

Tokyo

8.5

C$ 333

View Deal

Shinjuku

See more

Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku

8-1-3 Nishi-Shinjuku, Tokyo

8.4
3 stars

C$ 190

View Deal

Apa Hotel Shinjuku Gyoemmae

2-2-8 Shinjuku, Shinjuku, Tokyo

8.1
3 stars

C$ 140

View Deal

Hotel Hanabi

2-8-5 Hyakunincho, Tokyo

7.9
2 stars

C$ 102

View Deal

Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier

11-3, Kasumigaokamachi, Tokyo

8.8
4 stars

C$ 278

View Deal

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main

Shinjuku-ku, Nishishinjuku 3-2-9, Tokyo

7.9
4 stars

C$ 143

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Tokyo

2-7-2 Nishi-Shinjuku, Tokyo

8.9
4 stars

C$ 432

View Deal

Sotetsu Grand Fresa Takadanobaba

1-Chome-27-7 Takadanobaba, Tokyo

9.2
3 stars

C$ 159

View Deal

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nishi-Shinjuku Premier

6-12-39, Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo

8.8
4 stars

C$ 222

View Deal

Hotel Livemax Shinjuku East

6-27-49 Shinjuku, Tokyo

6.7
2 stars

C$ 79

View Deal

Akasaka

See more

Hotel Livemax Akasaka Grande

6-4-7 Akasaka, Tokyo

8.1
3 stars

C$ 72

View Deal

Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

3-12-3 Akasaka, Tokyo

8.4
3 stars

C$ 139

View Deal

Hotel Mystays Premier Akasaka

2-17-54 Akasaka, Tokyo

8.4
4 stars

C$ 135

View Deal

Hotel Hillarys Akasaka

3-12-5 Akasaka, Minato-ku, Tokyo

8.3
3 stars

C$ 183

View Deal

Hotel Monterey Akasaka

4-9-24 Akasaka, Tokyo

8.6
3 stars

C$ 138

View Deal

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasakamitsuke Station

3-19-3 Akasaka, Tokyo

7.8
3 stars

C$ 105

View Deal

the b akasaka

7-6-13 Akasaka, Minato-ku, Tokyo

8.2
3 stars

C$ 101

View Deal

Ana Intercontinental Tokyo By IHG

1-12-33 Akasaka Minato, Tokyo

8.9
5 stars

C$ 436

View Deal

Enso Tokyo Akasaka

〒 赤坂リバティビル4f, Tokyo

8.0
2 stars

C$ 110

View Deal

Chiyoda

See more

Sakura Hotel Jimbocho - Hostel

2-21-4 Kanda Jimbocho Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo

7.9
2 stars

C$ 66

View Deal

Hotel Niwa Tokyo

1-1-16 Kandamisaki-Cho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo

9.0
4 stars

C$ 255

View Deal

Toggle Hotel Suidobashi Tokyo

3-11-4 Iidabashi, Tokyo

8.5
4 stars

C$ 137

View Deal

Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo

3-10-8 Iidabashi, Tokyo

9.0
4 stars

C$ 163

View Deal

Apa Hotel Tokyo Kudanshita

1-4-7, Iidabashi, Tokyo

7.8
3 stars

C$ 107

View Deal

Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower

4-1 Kioi-Cho Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo

8.8
4 stars

C$ 298

View Deal

Apa Hotel Pride Akasaka Kokkaigijidomae

2-10-2 Nagatacho, Tokyo

8.5
3 stars

C$ 114

View Deal

Sequence Suidobashi - Tokyo

2-22-17 Misakicho, Kanda Chiyoda, Tokyo

8.9
4 stars

C$ 148

View Deal

Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo

3-10-11 Sotokanda, Tokyo

9.1
4 stars

C$ 247

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Tokyo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10

Find better results for your stay in Tokyo

Popular cities in Japan